Personal Loan

Status%
Regular / Closed94.46%
1 – 30 Days0.85%
31 – 60 Days0.54%
61 – 90 Days0.37%
91 – 180 Days0.64%
Over 180 Days3.13%
Total100%

InstaMoney

Status%
Regular / Closed93.16%
1 – 30 Days2.83%
31 – 60 Days1.74%
61 – 90 Days1.11%
91 – 180 Days1.15%
Over 180 DaysNA
Total100%

Risk Categorywise Breakup

Risk CategoryPortfolio breakup (A)Default in Risk Category (B)*Potfolio Level Default (C = A x B)**
LOW0.23%0%0.00%
MODERATE19.11%4%0.78%
HIGH42.65%3%1.41%
VERY HIGH14.89%5%0.75%
ULTRA HIGH1.12%0%0.00%
UNIDENTIFIED22.00%1%0.25%
GRAND TOTAL100.00%0%3.20%

* This represents default within that risk category

** This number represents default contribution of a particular risk category in overall portfolio of platform

*** Ultra High and Undefined Categories were introduced recently. There may not be loans which have reached above 180 Days of delay

**** This data is as on 31st December 2018

Positive SSL Wildcard