Personal Loan

Status%
Regular / Closed92.44%
1 – 30 Days1.26%
31 – 60 Days0.82%
61 – 90 Days0.35%
91 – 180 Days1.02%
Over 180 Days4.11%
Total100%

InstaMoney

Status%
Regular / Closed93.76%
1 – 30 Days1.73%
31 – 60 Days0.63%
61 – 90 Days0.60%
91 – 180 Days2.01%
Over 180 Days1.28%
Total100%

Risk Categorywise Breakup

Risk CategoryPortfolio breakup (A)Default in Risk Category (B)*Potfolio Level Default (C = A x B)**
LOW0.11%0.00%0.00%
MODERATE9.76%5.73%0.56%
HIGH30.32%4.85%1.47%
VERY HIGH9.78%5.35%0.52%
ULTRA HIGH0.99%4.86%0.05%
UNIDENTIFIED49.04%3.30%1.62%
GRAND TOTAL100.00%0%4.22%

* This represents default within that risk category

** This number represents default contribution of a particular risk category in overall portfolio of platform

This data is as on 30th September 2019

Positive SSL Wildcard