Personal Loan

Status%
Regular / Closed92.72%
1 – 30 Days0.60%
31 – 60 Days0.35%
61 – 90 Days0.33%
91 – 180 Days1.08%
Over 180 Days4.92%
Total100%

InstaMoney

Status%
Regular / Closed91.43%
1 – 30 Days1.13%
31 – 60 Days1.60%
61 – 90 Days1.22%
91 – 180 Days1.33%
Over 180 Days3.29%
Total100%

Risk Categorywise Breakup

Risk CategoryPortfolio breakup (A)Default in Risk Category (B)*Potfolio Level Default (C = A x B)**
LOW0.08%0.00%0.00%
MODERATE7.39%5.94%0.44%
HIGH26.38%5.25%1.39%
VERY HIGH21.79%2.28%0.50%
ULTRA HIGH3.40%1.62%0.06%
UNIDENTIFIED40.94%6.80%2.78%
GRAND TOTAL100.00%0%5.16%

* This represents default within that risk category

** This number represents default contribution of a particular risk category in overall portfolio of platform

This data is as on 31st December 2019

Positive SSL Wildcard