Personal Loan

Status%
Regular / Closed92.93%
1 – 30 Days1.94%
31 – 60 Days0.51%
61 – 90 Days0.38%
91 – 180 Days0.86%
Over 180 Days3.79%
Total100%

InstaMoney

Status%
Regular / Closed88.16%
1 – 30 Days2.29%
31 – 60 Days1.43%
61 – 90 Days1.77%
91 – 180 Days3.95%
Over 180 Days2.40%
Total100%

Risk Categorywise Breakup

Risk CategoryPortfolio breakup (A)Default in Risk Category (B)*Potfolio Level Default (C = A x B)**
LOW0.17%0%0.00%
MODERATE14.64%5.77%0.84%
HIGH37.49%4.13%1.55%
VERY HIGH13.44%5.00%0.67%
ULTRA HIGH1.38%4.40%0.06%
UNIDENTIFIED32.88%6.38%2.10%
GRAND TOTAL100.00%0%5.22%

* This represents default within that risk category

** This number represents default contribution of a particular risk category in overall portfolio of platform

*** This data is as on 30th June 2019

Positive SSL Wildcard