Personal Loan

Status%
Regular / Closed93.72%
1 – 30 Days1.09%
31 – 60 Days0.56%
61 – 90 Days0.53%
91 – 180 Days0.98%
Over 180 Days3.13%
Total100%

InstaMoney

Status%
Regular / Closed87.11%
1 – 30 Days3.93%
31 – 60 Days2.97%
61 – 90 Days1.98%
91 – 180 Days1.92%
Over 180 Days2.10%
Total100%

Risk Categorywise Breakup

Risk CategoryPortfolio breakup (A)Default in Risk Category (B)*Potfolio Level Default (C = A x B)**
LOW0.17%0%0.00%
MODERATE14.64%5%0.79%
HIGH37.49%4%1.39%
VERY HIGH13.44%4%0.58%
ULTRA HIGH1.38%0%0.00%
UNIDENTIFIED32.88%3%0.97%
GRAND TOTAL100.00%0%3.73%

* This represents default within that risk category

** This number represents default contribution of a particular risk category in overall portfolio of platform

*** Ultra High and Undefined Categories were introduced recently. There may not be loans which have reached above 180 Days of delay

**** This data is as on 31st March 2019

Positive SSL Wildcard