Portfolio Performance

Personal Loan

Status%
Regular / Closed91.64%
1 – 30 Days2.92%
31 – 60 Days1.02%
61 – 90 Days0.36%
91 – 180 Days0.29%
Over 180 Days3.78%
Total100%

InstaMoney

Status%
Regular / Closed86.40%
1 – 30 Days9.15%
31 – 60 Days3.42%
61 – 90 Days1.03%
91 – 180 Days0.00%
Over 180 Days0.00%
Total100%

Risk Categorywise Breakup

Risk CategoryPortfolio breakup (A)Default in Risk Category (B)*Potfolio Level Default (C = A x B)**
LOW1.42%3%0.05%
MODERATE25.64%5%1.30%
HIGH49.07%4%1.85%
VERY HIGH13.57%3%0.46%
ULTRA HIGH0.27%0%0.00%
UNIDENTIFIED10.02%0%0.00%
GRAND TOTAL100.00%0%3.66%

* This represents default within that risk category

** This number represents default contribution of a particular risk category in overall portfolio of platform

*** Ultra High and Undefined Categories were introduced recently. There may not be loans which have reached above 90 Days of delay

Positive SSL Wildcard